AHAG WERTPAPIERHANDELSBANK AG

AHAG WERTPAPIERHANDELSBANK AG

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a Germany based enterprise operates as a commercial bank engaged in the provision of banking and financial products and services. It offers personal banking, business banking and online banking services, as well as other related financial and banking services. It also provides business financial services, loans, personal savings and mortgage services. It operates its business primarily in the domestic market. The company was founded in 1992. Its registered business office is based in Paris, France.
The company comprises its business activities in the provision of security broking and fund management services, credit granting, depository credit intermediation, and other financial or monetary intermediation services.
Business Summary
Commercial Bank
Description and history

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of banking and financial products and services
Subsidiary
DNI BETEILIGUNGEN AG
Advisor

IPO date

US SIC Code
6021
Company Address
Henrichstrasse, 51

City province or state postal code
44536, LUNEN
Phone: 49 (231) 9873 1600
Fax: 49 (231) 9873 1642
Country address: GERMANY
Website url: