A.L. PROCHOICE GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED

A.L. PROCHOICE GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED

Previous company name
A.L. PROCHOICE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Name change date
4/18/2005
Company Overview
A.l. Prochoice Group Public Limited, with registered office address in Strovolos, is a publicly quoted company based in Cyprus which is engaged in the provision of financial services. The company was incorporated in March of the year 1996.
A.l. Prochoice Group is engaged as an investment company. The company’s main activities include security brokerage services, portfolio management and consultant and support services. It is also engaged in general and life insurance sector by representing and promoting products of Interlife Insurance Company Ltd.
A.l. Prochoice Group is a company that has predominant operations in Cyprus. The company operates through its three subsidiaries.
In 2006, the company’s major shareholdings are held by the Stario Investments Limited, a company based in Cyprus that is involved in the provision of investment and financial services.
Business Summary
The main activity of the Company is the provision of stock brokerage services, business consultancy services, market research and analysis, administrative and secretarial services.
Description and history
The main activity of the Company is the provision of stock brokerage services, business consultancy services, market research and analysis, administrative and secretarial services. and the investment in the securities of companies listed on the Cyprus Stock Exchange and on the Athens Stock Exchange, and in property. The Company is also engaged in the general and life insurance sector by representing and promoting products of Interlife Insurance Company Ltd.

Business Line
Provision of financial services
Subsidiary
CPI HOLDINGS PUBLIC LTD
Advisor
KPMG
IPO date
7/17/2001
US SIC Code
6099
Company Address
1st Floor, Suite 120
57, Spyrou Kyprianou
City province or state postal code
6051, LARNACA
Phone: +357 24 661192
Fax: +357 24 662464
Country address: CYPRUS
Website url: www.pro-choice.com.cy