AL-KHAIR FINANCIAL INVESTMENT CO.

AL-KHAIR FINANCIAL INVESTMENT CO.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Al Khair Financial Investment Co. is a publicly quoted financial investment company which invests in financial asset. It invests money on behalf of its shareholders who in turn share in the profits and losses. The company was established in December of 2000 and has its registered business address in Baghdad, Iraq. Its stock is listed on the Iraq Stock Exchange.
Business Summary
The main activity of the Company is financial investment.
Description and history
The main activity of the Company is financial investment.

The Company was established on December 7, 2000.

The Company is listed on Iraq Stock Exchange on 8 July, 2004

The Company was suspended from Iraq Stock Exchange on 22 October, 2009.
The Company was relisted in Iraq Stock Exchange

The Company share’s were suspended from trading on 8 August 2010, becuase the Company didn’t disclose year end financial report 12-31-2009. The Company was retraded in Iraq Stock Exchange on 3 October 2010.

Business Line
Financial investment company which invests in financial asset
Subsidiary

Advisor
FUAAD ATA NASER
IPO date
7/8/2004
US SIC Code
6282
Company Address
KARADH, INDIAN ARSAT STREET
BESIDE IRAGNA COMMUNICATIONS COMPANY
City province or state postal code
BAGHDAD
Phone: +964 7190619
Fax:
Country address: IRAQ
Website url: