AL MOASHER FOR PROGRAMMING AND INFORMATION DISSEMINATION

AL MOASHER FOR PROGRAMMING AND INFORMATION DISSEMINATION

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, with registered head office located in Giza, Egypt, is engaged in the design, production and development of software and computer systems. It is involved in providing global IT (information technology) solutions and consulting services. The company offers integrated business and technology solutions and consulting services to established and emerging companies globally. It also provides exceptional domain knowledge in the financial services and education sectors with software development and application management services built on expertise in niche proprietary, open-source and legacy technologies. In addition, the company offers exceptional domain knowledge in many sectors. It is a private business which was incorporated in 2009.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in the design and production and development of software and computer systems.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in the design and production and development of software and computer systems.
The Company was established according to law no. 8 of 1997 with issued capital LE 7073 million divided into 7073 thousand shares.
The Company was listed on Nile Stock Exchange on February 10, 2010.

Business Line
Engaged in the design, production and development of software and computer systems
Subsidiary

Advisor
NASR ABU EL ABBAS
IPO date
2/10/2010
US SIC Code
7371
Company Address
Lebanon SQ
6, El Khali Street, Almohandeseen
City province or state postal code
GIZA
Phone: +20 19001
Fax: +20 19001
Country address: EGYPT
Website url: www.al-moasher.net