AL-QADIR TEXTILE MILLS LIMITED

AL-QADIR TEXTILE MILLS LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, with registered office located in Chakwal, Pakistan, is primarily engaged in the spinning and processing of textile fibers. It is also involved in the weaving, twisting and knitting and transforming basic cotton fibers (natural or synthetic) into yarns or fabrics. These yarns or fabrics are further manufactured into usable items, such as apparel, sheets towels, and textile bags for individual or industrial consumption. The company distributes its products in the domestic and overseas markets. Its products include bedclothes, mulberry wood-wool slab, pure silk washcloth, raw silk, satin, silk cotton quilt and silk garment. The company is a private business which was incorporated in 1986.
Business Summary
The Company principle activity is manufacturing textile products. The Company was incorporated in the year 1986 and is listed on Karachi and Lahore Stock exchanges in the year 1991.
Description and history
The Company principle activity is manufacturing textile products. Its Primary activity involves manufacturing of cotton yarn.

Business Line
Primarily engaged in the spinning and processing of textile fibers
Subsidiary

Advisor
YOUR SECRETARY (PRIVATE) LIMITED
IPO date
7/27/1991
US SIC Code
2299
Company Address
Raja House
Near Makki Masjid
City province or state postal code
CHAKWAL
Phone: +92 543 50831
Fax: +92 543 50834
Country address: PAKISTAN
Website url: