AL YASMIN INTERNATIONAL TRADE & CONTRACTING S.A.E

AL YASMIN INTERNATIONAL TRADE & CONTRACTING S.A.E

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Al Yasmin International Trade & Contracting S.A.E. is a publicly quoted company which operates as a specialty trade contractor whose primary activity is performing specific activities (such as pouring concrete, site preparation, plumbing, painting, and electrical work) involved in building construction or other activities that are similar for all types of construction. The company was established in the year 1987 and has its registered headquarters in Giza, Egypt. Its stock is listed on the Cairo and Alexandria Stock Exchanges under the ticker symbol YITC.
Business Summary
Al Yasmin International Trade & Contracting main activity is the general trade especially in the field of contracting.
Description and history
Al Yasmin International Trade & Contracting company is established as a limited liability company on 1/1/1987 according to law no.159 on1981.
The extra ordinary general meeting has agreed to change the legal form of the company from Al Yasmin International Trade & Contracting limited liability co. to Al Yasmin International Trade & Contracting Egyptian Joint Stock co. on 3/14/1988 according to law no.159 on 1981.the company is registered in the commercial registry no.106254.

Al Yasmin International Trade & Contracting company is listed in Cairo and Alexandria stock exchanges as YITC.CA on 9/27/1995.The company made a stock split at the ratio of 10 for1 to increase the no. of shares from 180 to 1800.
The company became delisted from Cairo and Alexandria Stock Exchanges.

Business Line
Operates as a specialty trade contractor
Subsidiary

Advisor
TAREK HUSSEIN GOMAA
IPO date
9/27/1995
US SIC Code
1541
Company Address
P.O. Box 59
House No.140
City province or state postal code
12568, GIZA
Phone: +20 2 3836 5872
Fax: +20 2 38365876
Country address: EGYPT
Website url: www.alyasmeingland.com.eg