AAA ENERGY, INC.

AAA ENERGY, INC.

Previous company name
AAA MINERALS INC.
Name change date

Company Overview
AAA Minerals Inc. is an American publicly quoted company engaged in metal mining exploration and development. The company specializes in providing worldwide clients with fine Chinese minerals, fossils and carving stones. It also offers full services for purchasing tours, locality/mine visiting, mining projects and customized plans in China. The company has its registered business address located in Reno, Nevada in the United States, with offices in Germany and China.
AAA Minerals Inc. operates as part of AAA Minerals International, a Germany – based consulting and service firm with offices in China and the United States which specializes in the coal and mineral industries of China. AAA Minerals’ coal research team and associates provide individuals, enterprises, organizations and institutions with professional consulting services and comprehensive information about Chinese coal/CBM resources, production, utilization, marketing and the impact of China’s coal industry on the environment, public health and economic development.
Business Summary
AAA Energy Inc. is an exploration-stage company engaged in the acquisition and exploration of resource properties. The Company initially held a 100% interest in five mineral claims comprising the BA property. During the fiscal year ended July 31, 2006, its interest in the BA property lapsed. AAA Energy Inc. is reviewing acquisitions in the resource sector. On February 12, 2008, the Company entered into an earn-in arrangement with Da Hua Mining Enterprise Limited (Da Hua). Under the terms of the arrangement, the Company can acquire an initial 48% undivided equity interest in the Lechang Shandmudong Mine (the Property) located in the Guangdong Province by completing within a two-year period an investment in a newly formed Chinese company (Newco) that will hold the exploration and production licenses underlying the Property. As of July 30, 2008, no formal agreement was executed.
Description and history
AAA Energy Inc., incorporated on May 26, 2004, is an exploration-stage company engaged in the acquisition and exploration of resource properties. The Company initially held a 100% interest in five mineral claims comprising the BA property. During the fiscal year ended July 31, 2006, its interest in the BA property lapsed. AAA Energy Inc. is reviewing acquisitions in the resource sector.

On February 12, 2008, the Company entered into an earn-in arrangement with Da Hua Mining Enterprise Limited (Da Hua). Under the terms of the arrangement, the Company can acquire an initial 48% undivided equity interest in the Lechang Shandmudong Mine (the Property) located in the Guangdong Province by completing within a two-year period an investment in a newly formed Chinese company (Newco) that will hold the exploration and production licenses underlying the Property. As of July 30, 2008, no formal agreement was executed.

Business Line
Engaged in metal mining exploration and development
Subsidiary

Advisor
DALE, MATHESON, CARR-HILTON
IPO date
2/13/2006
US SIC Code
6726
Company Address
3841, Amador Way

City province or state postal code
89502, RENO, NV
Phone: +1 775 827 2324
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: