AAPC LTD

AAPC LTD

Previous company name
QUALITY PACIFIC CORPORATION
Name change date
7/8/1993
Company Overview
Accor Asia Pacific Corporation (AAPC) Limited is an Australian company engaged in the business of tourism hospitality and services. It operates directly or through its subsidiary, which include AAPC Properties Pty Limited and operates in Australia under the business name Accor. The former company’s hotels co-branded with Accor SA include Sofitel, Novotel, Mercure, All Seasons, Ibis and Formule 1. Other businesses in the tourism hospitality and services industries include the Summit Restaurant, the Sydney Showboats and Magistic Cruises. AAPC is a subsidiary of Accor SA, one of world’s largest groups in travel, tourism and services.
Accor Asia Pacific Corporation (AAPC) Limited was incorporated as a public company with registered business office in Sydney, Australia. The company’s operations in Australia are represented by its wholly-owned subsidiaries: AAPC (BBT) Pty Limited and AAPC (RS) Finance Pty Limited.
Business Summary
The principal activities are motel and hotel operations, and trading and investing in properties and other assets within the hospitality, tourism and service industries.
Description and history
AAPC Ltd’s principal activities are motel and hotel operations, and trading and investing in properties and other assets within the hospitality, tourism and service industries.

Business Line
Engaged in the business of tourism hospitality and services
Subsidiary
A P V C VICTORIA PTY LTD
Advisor
DELOITTE TOUCHE TOHMATSU
IPO date

US SIC Code
7011
Company Address
Mlc Centre, Level 46
19-29, Martin Place
City province or state postal code
2000, SYDNEY, NSW
Phone: +61 2 9367 0888
Fax: +61 2 9367 0899
Country address: AUSTRALIA
Website url: www.amerarch.com