ALEXANDRIA AGRICULTURE COMPANY

ALEXANDRIA AGRICULTURE COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Alexandria Agriculture Company is a publicly quoted company which is engaged in the agriculture activities. Its activities include the growing of crops, such as cereals, grains, and others. The company was incorporated in the year 1988 and has its registered headquarters in Alexandria, Egypt. Its stock is listed on the Cairo and Alexandria Stock Exchanges under the ticker symbol AACC.
Business Summary
Alexandria Agriculture Company’s main activity is: Agriculture Deveopment
Description and history
Alexandira Agriculture Company was established in 8/27/1988, the main activiy of the company is: Agriculture Deveopment.
The company became delisted from Cairo and Alexandria Stock Exchanges.

Business Line
Engaged in the agriculture activities
Subsidiary

Advisor
MAGDY HASHISH & CO
IPO date
8/3/1994
US SIC Code
0139
Company Address
Ahmed Shawkey St.,El-Madina El-Menawara – Mostafa Kamel

City province or state postal code
ALEXANDRIA
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: EGYPT
Website url: