ALEXANDRIA CONSTRUCTION CO. SAE

ALEXANDRIA CONSTRUCTION CO. SAE

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Alexandria Construction Co. S.A.E. is a publicly quoted company which is engaged in the provision of construction services. The company is involved in performing all construction activities for all fields of building, civil engineering, roads, warehouse, and other facilities.
Alexandria Construction was established in the year 1981 and has its registered headquarters in Alexandria, Egypt. It stock was listed on the Cairo and Alexandria Stock Exchanges under the symbol ACNS. It became delisted on December 2005.
Business Summary
Alexandria Construction co. main activities are performing all contracting activities for all fields of building, construction, civil engineering, roads and other facilities.
Description and history
Alexandria Construction co. is a joint stock company, established on the 19th of April 1981,with registry no. 100391.The company main activities are performing all contracting activities for all fields of building, construction, civil engineering, roads and other facilities.

The company became delisted on 31/12/2005.

Business Line
Provision of construction services
Subsidiary

Advisor
MAGDY HASHISH & CO
IPO date
4/7/1992
US SIC Code
1541
Company Address
P.O. Box 754
El Madina El-Tebia Building C
City province or state postal code
ALEXANDRIA
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: EGYPT
Website url: