ALHALAWANI FOR REAL ESTAT INVESTMENT CO. S.A.E

ALHALAWANI FOR REAL ESTAT INVESTMENT CO. S.A.E

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Alhalawani For Real Estat Investmen Co. S.A.E. is an Egypt-based publicly held company primarily engaged in performing real estate related services. The company was incorporated in 1996 and conducts its business from its registered head office located in Cairo, Egypt. The company was listed on the Cairo Stock Exchange market under the ticker symbol HREI.
The company’s main activities are making real estate, housing and contracting projects. It is also focusing on acquiring land to develop for various purposes whether residential, commercial, recreational or industrial.
Business Summary
The company’s main activities are making Real state,Housing & Contracting projects.focus on acquiring land to develop for various purposes,whether residential,commercial,recreational or industrial.
Description and history
Alhalawani For Real Estat Investment is an Egyptian joint stock company established according to the law no.159 for year 1981 on 26/11/1996.
In 2001, Alhalawani for Housing & Contracting company ‘limited liability’ became merged with Alhalawani For Real Estat Investment company.
The company is listed in Cairo and Alexandria stock Exchanges on 17/11/2003,had 100,757,900 EGP and had 1,007,579 listed shares at par value 100. The company was voluntary delisted from Cairo& Alexandria Stock Exchanges on May 3,2007.

Business Line
Engaged in performing real estate related services
Subsidiary

Advisor
MOHAMED TAHA IBRAHIM
IPO date
11/17/2003
US SIC Code
6531
Company Address
4, Saeed Bahgat St.,Heliopolis

City province or state postal code
CAIRO
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: EGYPT
Website url: