ALKHODEIR EGYPT INTERNATIONAL CO. FOR INDUSTRY & TRADE S.A.E.

ALKHODEIR EGYPT INTERNATIONAL CO. FOR INDUSTRY & TRADE S.A.E.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Khodeir Misr International Industry & Trade S.A.E. is a private industrial company engaged in the provision fo commercial printing services principally in Egypt. The company was incorporated in the year 1989. The registered headquarters of the company is located in Cario, Egypt.
Khodeir Misr International Industry & Trade is also involved in the manufacture of luggage, handbags, and other leather items, as well as textile and clothing products in the country. The company operates under the supervision and management of Ali Khodeir, the Chairman.
Business Summary
Khodeir Misr International Industry & Trade S.A.E Company’s main activities are printing, production of leather goods, textile and cloths goods, Khan El-Khalily products, also export and import activities.
Description and history
Khodeir Misr International Industry & Trade S.A.E. Company was established according to the law number 159 for the year 1981 and law number 95 for the year 1992.
Khodeir Misr International Industry & Trade S.A.E Company’s main activities are printing, production of leather goods, textile and cloths goods, Khan El-Khalily products, also export and import activities.
The company was delisted from Cairo & Alexandria Stock Exchanges.

Business Line
Industrial company engaged in the provision fo commercial printing services principally in Egypt
Subsidiary

Advisor
FATHY KAMEL & PARTNERS
IPO date
8/3/1994
US SIC Code
2759
Company Address
P.O. Box 1141
26, El-Helmeya El-Gedida – 1 El-Qalaa, El Mass El Hageb St.
City province or state postal code
11411, CAIRO
Phone: +20 23909392
Fax: +20 23903959
Country address: EGYPT
Website url: www.khodeir.com