ALL STATE PROPERTIES HOLDINGS, INC.

ALL STATE PROPERTIES HOLDINGS, INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, formerly known as All-State Properties, L.P., is a publicly quoted corporation that is engaged in acquiring or merging with operating business entities. It was incorporated in April of 2008 and conducts its business from its registered head office located in Liverpool, New York, United States.
In March 2007, Hubei Longdan (Delaware), Inc. (Longdan Delaware) was organized as a wholly owned subsidiary of the company. Longdan Delaware is engaged in the land development and construction and sale of residential housing in various parts of the eastern United States and in Argentina with transactions in Florida.
The company’s common shares are traded on the NASDAQ (National Association of Securities Dealers Automated Quotations) OTC (Over the Counter) Bulletin Board under the ticker symbol ATPT.
Business Summary
All State Properties Holding, Inc. is a development-stage company. It conducts business formerly carried on by its predecessor partnership, All State Properties L.P. (the Partnership). During the fiscal year ended June 30, 2010 (fiscal 2010), the Company had no revenues. On September 20, 2010, EnergyOne Technologies, Inc. acquired all the assets of MB Consulting Services, LLC, of which the assets included majority ownership of All State Properties Holdings, Inc. with a purchase agreement entitled Limited Liability Company Ownership Purchase Agreement (the Purchase Agreement). EnergyOne Technologies, Inc is a green energy company focused on designing, manufacturing and marketing systems.
Description and history
All State Properties Holding, Inc., incorporated on April 24, 2008, is a development-stage company. It conducts business formerly carried on by its predecessor partnership, All State Properties L.P. (the Partnership). During the fiscal year ended June 30, 2010 (fiscal 2010), the Company had no revenues.

On September 20, 2010, EnergyOne Technologies, Inc. acquired all the assets of MB Consulting Services, LLC, of which the assets included majority ownership of All State Properties Holdings, Inc. with a purchase agreement entitled Limited Liability Company Ownership Purchase Agreement (the Purchase Agreement). EnergyOne Technologies, Inc is a green energy company focused on designing, manufacturing and marketing systems.

Formerly known as All-State Properties, L.P

Business Line
Engaged in acquiring or merging with operating business entities
Subsidiary
ALL STATE PROPERTIES LP
Advisor
M&K CPAS PLLC
IPO date
5/29/2008
US SIC Code
6513
Company Address
106, Glenwood Drive South

City province or state postal code
13090, LIVERPOOL, NY
Phone: +1 315 451 7515
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: