ALLIANCE BANK & TRUST COMPANY

ALLIANCE BANK & TRUST COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Alliance Bank and Trust Company (ABT) is a publicly quoted company engaged in the operation of commercial banks offering financial services designed to meet the financial needs for individuals, small and medium-sized businesses and professionals in Cleveland and Gaston counties. The company was founded in 2003 and has its headquarters located in Gastonia, North Carolina in the United States. Its shares are traded on the NASDAQ OTC Bulletin Board under the ticker symbol ABTN.
ABT offers a comprehensive range of personal banking services such as personal loans consisting of home equity loans, home equity lines of credit, and consumer MasteCard. Visa; and personal deposit accounts comprising of simply checking, super now, alliance silver checking, alliance gold checking, money market account, young savers, regular savings, and variable rate certificates of deposit (CD) Special. The company also offers a wide array of banking solutions such as commercial and business loans, including working capital lines of credit, fixed asset financing, construction loans, and business MasterCard and Visa; and business deposit accounts which include business free checking, business interest checking, business basics, interest on lawyers trust account (IOLTA), business money market, and business savings. In addition, the company provides online services such as online banking and cash management services.
ABT is a member of Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation (FDIC) and Equal Housing Lender. It is committed to be the premier financial services organization in the market; to provide outstanding quality service to its customers; and to analyze the customers’ financial needs and provide them with the financial products and services to achieve its customers’ economic and financial goals.
Business Summary
Commercial Bank
Description and history

Business Line
Engaged in the operation of commercial banks offering financial services designed to meet the financial needs for individuals, small and medium-sized businesses and professionals
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date

US SIC Code
6021
Company Address
2227 Union Road

City province or state postal code
28054, GASTONIA, NC
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.alliancebankandtrust.com