ALLIED BIOTECH CORP.

ALLIED BIOTECH CORP.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the production of precision chemical materials. It was founded in 2002. The registered business office of the company is located in Taipei, Taiwan.
The company offers a wide range of carotenoid formulations for the food, supplement and feed industries.
The company is considered one of the world’s leading manufacturers of carotenoids, which are marketed worldwide under the name Altratene.
It is a global company with operations in Germany, Denmark, Taiwan, China, and Brazil.
Business Summary
The Company’s main activities are carotenoids, precision chemical materials.
Description and history
The Company was established on December 25, 2001. The Company was listed on Public Companies on June 10, 2003. The Company’s main activities are carotenoids, precision chemical materials.

Business Line
Engaged in the production of precision chemical materials
Subsidiary
ALLIED BIOTECH EUROPE GMBH
Advisor
PRICE WATERHOUSE COOPERS
IPO date
6/10/2003
US SIC Code
5169
Company Address
12th Floor
76, Tun-Hwa South Road, Section 2
City province or state postal code
TAIPEI
Phone: +886 2703 0209
Fax: +886 2703 0289
Country address: TAIWAN
Website url: www.alliedbiotech.com.tw