ALLIED CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES COMPANY – ACICO

ALLIED CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES COMPANY – ACICO

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Allied Chemical Industries Company-ACICO is an Egypt-based publicly held company primarily engaged in the manufacture of chemical products and the like. The company was incorporated in 1974 and conducts its business from its registered head office located in Cairo, Egypt. The company was listed on the Cairo Stock Exchange market under the ticker symbol ACID.
Business Summary
Allied Chemical Industries Company’s main activity is to produce chemicals products and many differnt chemicals products like cleaners.
Description and history
Allied Chemical Industries Company was established in 7/1/1974, the main activity of the company is to produce chemicals products and many differnt chemicals products like cleaners.
The company became delisted from Cairo and Alexandria Stock Exchanges.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of chemical products and the like
Subsidiary

Advisor
GHORAB & PARTNERS
IPO date
7/15/1997
US SIC Code
2899
Company Address
P.O. Box 2448
Industrial Area
City province or state postal code
CAIRO
Phone: +20 2-6237433
Fax:
Country address: EGYPT
Website url: