ALPHA PYRENEES TRUST LIMITED

ALPHA PYRENEES TRUST LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Alpha Pyrenees Trust is a closed-ended investment company which is engaged in the investments on commercial real estate properties in France and Spain. It was incorporated in the year of 2005. The company has its registered business address located in Peter Port, United Kingdom.
The company’s portfolio is managed by Alpha Real Capital, a property fund management business that brings together an experienced international real estate investment, finance and fund management team that delivers real estate investment opportunities globally.
Alpha Pyrenees targets properties with low vacancy levels, good re-letting potential, and solid tenant covenant strength.
The company’s investment manager will enhance income and capital values of properties in several ways including space reconfiguration, refurbishment and redevelopment, re-leasing, space creation, and change of use.
Alpha Pyrenees is authorized and regulated by the Financial Services Authority (FSA), an independent public body that regulates the financial services industry of the United Kingdom.
Business Summary
The Company carried on business as a property investment company, investing in commercial property in France and Spain.
Description and history
The Company carried on business as a property investment company, investing in commercial property in France and Spain.

The Group team has a strong long-term track record, established across a range of real estate ventures with an established operating platform in France and Spain.

The company generates returns for investors through acquiring real estate with yields in excess of its cost of borrowings which has the potential for income growth and/or enhanced returns from active asset management.

The Company generally targets properties with low vacancy levels, solid tenant covenant strength and good re-letting potential.

HISTORY :

The Company is an Authorised closed-ended Guernsey registered investment company which was incorporated on 16 November 2005. Its shares are listed on the Official List of the UK Listing Authority and have been traded on the London Stock Exchange since their listing on 29 November 2005

Business Line
Engaged in the investments on commercial real estate properties in France and Spain
Subsidiary
ALPHA PYRENEES ALCALA S.L.
Advisor
BDO NOVUS LIMITED
IPO date
11/29/2005
US SIC Code
6726
Company Address
Albert House, Second Floor
South Esplanade
City province or state postal code
GY1 3TX, ST. PETER PORT
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: UNITED KINGDOM
Website url: www.alphapyreneestrust.com