AASWA TRADING AND EXPORTS LIMITED

AASWA TRADING AND EXPORTS LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted firm primarily engaged in the wholesale distribution of textiles. The company was founded in the year 1995 and conducts business from its registered corporate office which is strategically located in Gujarat, India. Its shares are listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol AAST.
The company offers a large selection of products, such as yarns, fiberglass fabrics, jute piece goods, ribbons, labels, and millinery, among others. The company also supplies other related products, such as thread, zippers, needles, and other sewing accessories. It mainly operates its business within the domestic market.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged in the trading of cotton fabrics
Description and history
The Company is engaged in the trading of cotton fabrics. The Company was incorporated in 1995,

Business Line
Engaged in the wholesale distribution of textiles
Subsidiary

Advisor
DHIRUBHAI SHAH & CO
IPO date
7/23/2001
US SIC Code
0131
Company Address
Milanpark Society
32, Maninagar, Nr. Jawahar Chowk
City province or state postal code
380008, AHMEDABAD
Phone: +91 79 22162154
Fax:
Country address: INDIA
Website url: