ALTANA EXPLORATION INC

ALTANA EXPLORATION INC

Previous company name
KACEE EXPLORATION INC
Name change date

Company Overview

Business Summary
KACEE EXPLORATION INC. was established as a joint venture between Elan Oil Exploration Ltd. Elan is a publicly traded oil and gas company is located in Calgary and listed on Toronto and Montreal stock exchanges. The Company involved in oil and gas exploration and production.
Description and history
KACEE EXPLORATION INC. was established as a joint venture between Elan Oil Exploration Ltd. Elan is a publicly traded oil and gas company is located in Calgary and listed on Toronto and Montreal stock exchanges. The Company involved in oil and gas exploration and production.

Business Line

Subsidiary

Advisor
KPMG
IPO date

US SIC Code
1382
Company Address
Suite 1700
311, 6th Avenue Sw
City province or state postal code
T2P 3H2, CALGARY, AB
Phone: +1 403 234 7703
Fax: +1 403 234 7722
Country address: CANADA
Website url: