ALTANDUULGA JOINT STOCK COMPANY

ALTANDUULGA JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted entity which is engaged in the production of agricultural products. It was established in the year 1994. The registered head office of the company is strategically located in Tarialant Sum, Mongolia.
The company is primarily involved in growing grains and producing grain seeds, such as wheat, corn, rice, and oilseed and grain combinations. It principally conducts its business operations within Mongolia.
Business Summary
The company was established in 1994. Main activity is trading and manufacturing agriculture products.
Description and history

Business Line
Engaged in the production of agricultural products
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
3/16/1994
US SIC Code
0119
Company Address

City province or state postal code
TARIALANT SUM
Phone: +976 99678188
Fax:
Country address: MONGOLIA
Website url: