ALTIMA RESOURCES LTD.

ALTIMA RESOURCES LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted firm engaged in the exploration and development of petroleum and natural gas properties in Western Canada. The company started its business operation in the year 2003 and conducts business from its registered corporate office which is strategically located in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. Its shares are listed on the Canadian Venture Exchange under the ticker symbol ARH.
The company’s intent is to focus on new long life petroleum and natural gas prospects in select core areas and grow its reserve base through drilling. Its exploration and development program is a focused deeper multi zone, liquids rich gas targeted project. The company also holds interests in the Chambers area gas prospect located in the West Ferrier area of west central Alberta. It mainly operates its business within the domestic market.
Business Summary
The Company engages in the exploration and development of petroleum and natural gas properties in Canada.
Description and history
The Company is a junior energy company engaged in the exploration and development of petroleum and natural gas in Western Canada. It holds interests in the Chambers area gas prospect located in the West Ferrier area of west central Alberta.

The Company was incorporated on 14 Nov 2003 and was listed on TSX Venture stock exchnage 13 April 2004.

Business Line
Engaged in the exploration and development of petroleum and natural gas properties in Western Canada
Subsidiary
UNBRIDLED ENERGY CORP.
Advisor
MANNING ELLIOTT CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
IPO date
4/13/2004
US SIC Code
1311
Company Address
Suite 303
595, Howe Street
City province or state postal code
V6C 2T5, VANCOUVER, BC
Phone: +1 604 718 2800
Fax: +1 604 718 2808
Country address: CANADA
Website url: