AMERICAN ENVIRONMENTAL ENERGY, INC.

AMERICAN ENVIRONMENTAL ENERGY, INC.

Previous company name
CONSCIOUS COMPANY (THE)
Name change date
5/6/2008
Company Overview
American Environmental Energy, Inc. (AEEI), formerly The Conscious Co., is a diversified renewable energy solutions provider headquartered in Costa Mesa, California. The company was incorporated in August 1988. Since inception, it has acquired core strategic equity stakes in wind, bio-fuel blending, master project development, and carbon offset trading.
American Environmental Energy is on the forefront of renewable energy development and is uniquely positioned to integrate the breadbasket of renewable technologies to address the specific needs of its customers. The company’s Endless Energy Park (TM) model describes the appropriate integration of technologies, resources and businesses that work together within communities and municipalities to share resources in a manner that improves the environment and strengthens the local economy. The AEE model leverages its capability to use local resources with a methodology that assures a mix of economics and sustainability also ensuring that the energy and power supplied are cost effective, clean and reliable.
The mission of the American Environmental Energy is to be the premier developer of alternative and renewable energy sources which will include wind, solar, hydrogen, fuel cells, algae, bio-fuels such as bio-diesel and ethanol, and waste to energy using digesters and pyrolysis. The management has identified several potential synergistic acquisitions and is pursuing strategic equity positions and relationships in order to fulfill its objectives as a significant player in the energy sector.
Business Summary
American Environmental Energy, Inc., formerly The Conscious Co., is a diversified renewable energy solutions provider. The Company integrates technologies for bio-mass and waste conversion to produce distributable energy. The Company has operations in the areas of wind, bio-fuel blending, and carbon offset development and trading. The Company, in partnership with Brewer Energy, holds an asset in the Tehachapi area of the California desert for wind and solar development. The Company has a wind farm in Israel, with 11.8 megawatt units.
Description and history
American Environmental Energy, Inc., formerly The Conscious Co., incorporated in August 1988, is a diversified renewable energy solutions provider. The Company integrates technologies for bio-mass and waste conversion to produce distributable energy. The Company has operations in the areas of wind, bio-fuel blending, and carbon offset development and trading.

The Company, in partnership with Brewer Energy, holds an asset in the Tehachapi area of the California desert for wind and solar development. The Company has a wind farm in Israel, with 11.8 megawatt units.

Formerly The Conscious Co

Business Line
Diversified renewable energy solutions provider
Subsidiary

Advisor
VIRCHOW, KRAUSE, HELGESON & COMPANY
IPO date

US SIC Code
4911
Company Address
Suite 860
650, Town Center Drive
City province or state postal code
92626, COSTA MESA, CA
Phone: +1 714 608 8626
Fax: +1 714 242 9424
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.americanenvironmental.com