AMERICAN UNITED GOLD CORPORATION

AMERICAN UNITED GOLD CORPORATION

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
American United Gold Corporation is a publicly quoted firm listed on the NASDAQ OTC Bulletin Board which operates as a natural resource exploration company. The company was incorporated in November of 1998 and its registered business office is located in Nevada, USA. It was originally organized to engage in the business of processing elemental sulfur for applications as plant nutrient fertilizers and fungicides.
American United Gold Corporation is involved in the acquisition, exploration, and development of gold and precious metals. The company’s focus is to locate prospective properties that may host mineral reserves that could eventually be put into mining production.
Business Summary
American United Gold Corporation is a natural resource exploration company focused on acquiring, exploring, and if warranted, developing natural resource properties. Its primary focus in the natural resource sector is gold. The Company was originally organized to engage in the business of processing elemental sulfur for applications as plant nutrient fertilizers and fungicides. As a natural resource exploration company its focus is to locate prospective properties that may host mineral reserves that could eventually be put into mining production. The Company continues to run its operations with the use of contract operators.
Description and history
American United Gold Corporation, incorporated on June 18, 1998, is a natural resource exploration company focused on acquiring, exploring, and if warranted, developing natural resource properties. Its primary focus in the natural resource sector is gold.

The Company was originally organized to engage in the business of processing elemental sulfur for applications as plant nutrient fertilizers and fungicides. As a natural resource exploration company its focus is to locate prospective properties that may host mineral reserves that could eventually be put into mining production. The Company continues to run its operations with the use of contract operators.

Was originally organized to engage in the business of processing elemental sulfur for applications as plant nutrient fertilizers and fungicides

Business Line
Operates as a natural resource exploration company
Subsidiary

Advisor
I. VELLMER INC.
IPO date
10/10/2002
US SIC Code
1041
Company Address

City province or state postal code
NV
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.americanunitedgold.org