AMERICAN UNITY INVESTMENTS, INC.

AMERICAN UNITY INVESTMENTS, INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The firm is a public industrial company engaged in the provision of forestry and logging services principally in the People’s Republic of China. The company was incorporated in the year 1988. The registered head office of the company is located in New York City, New York.
The firm comprises its business operations in performing particular support activities related to timber production, wood technology, forestry economics and marketing, and forest protection. The company provides support activities for forestry, such as estimating timber, forest firefighting, forest pest control, and consulting on wood attributes and reforestation. It operates under the supervision and management of Mr. Christian Lillieroos, Chairman of the Board.
Business Summary
American Unity Investments, Inc. is a development stage company. The Company was engaged in forestry business in China, with emphasis on plantation forestry. During the year ended December 31, 2006, it discontinued its business. As of December 31, 2007, the Company is seeking acquisition in China. The Company conducted its operations through its 90% owned subsidiary, Beijing TKE Resource Development Co., Limited (TKE). Through TKE, the Company acquired parcels of land, in some cases planted trees on the parcel for future harvest, and resold the parcels.
Description and history
American Unity Investments, Inc., incorporated on June 23, 1988, is a development stage company. The Company was engaged in forestry business in China, with emphasis on plantation forestry. During the year ended December 31, 2006, it discontinued its business. As of December 31, 2007, the Company is seeking acquisition in China.

The Company conducted its operations through its 90% owned subsidiary, Beijing TKE Resource Development Co., Limited (TKE). Through TKE, the Company acquired parcels of land, in some cases planted trees on the parcel for future harvest, and resold the parcels.

Business Line
Industrial company engaged in the provision of forestry and logging services principally in the People’s Republic of China
Subsidiary

Advisor
DAVID M.K. & YEUNG & CO.
IPO date
4/1/2003
US SIC Code
6726
Company Address
46th Floor, Suite 315
140, Broadway
City province or state postal code
10005, NEW YORK, NY
Phone: +1 212 208 1495
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.ameriunity.com