AMEX RESOURCES LIMITED

AMEX RESOURCES LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Amex Resources Limited is engaged in the exploration and development of mineral properties. The company is formerly known as Kanowna Technology Limited. It is registered as a publicly quoted company with shares listed on Australian Securities Exchange under ticker symbol AXZ. The company was incorporated in 1999. The registered business office of the company is located in West Perth, Australia.
The company operates various exploration projects in Western Australia with mineral diversity including gold, copper, iron ore and nickel. Some of these projects are Woodline Well project, Breakaway Dam project, Yunndaga, Yangan Hill, Mt. Martin, Ada Ann, Mt. Windarra, JJ’s, and Mt. Maguire.
Amex Resources Limited is active and operational in Australia.
Business Summary
The Company’s initial focus will be on four walk up drill targets for gold and copper situated within feasible trucking distance of existing milling and mining infrastructure.
Description and history
Amex Resources’ vision is to establish a respected Western Australian based mining company that has the commitment and energy to assess, develop and operate smaller sized mining Projects in Western Australia. The initial focus will be on four walk up drill targets for gold and copper situated within feasible trucking distance of existing milling and mining infrastructure.

The Company was registered with Australian Securities and Investments Commission on October 5, 1999 and listed on Australian Securities Exchange on September 11, 2007.

Formerly known as Kanowna Technology Limited

Business Line
Engaged in the exploration and development of mineral properties
Subsidiary
TEAKDALE NOMINEES PTY LTD
Advisor
BDO KENDALLS AUDIT AND ASSURANCE (WA) PTY LTD
IPO date
9/11/2007
US SIC Code
1021
Company Address
IBM BUILDING, LEVEL 3
1060, HAY STREET
City province or state postal code
6005, WEST PERTH, WA
Phone: +61 894800455
Fax: +61 893210320
Country address: AUSTRALIA
Website url: www.amex.net.au