AMRIA BONDED WAREHOUSES CO SAE

AMRIA BONDED WAREHOUSES CO SAE

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Amria Bonded Warehouses Co SAE is a publicly quoted company based in Egypt which is engaged in the operation and management of warehousing and storage facilities. It was established in the year of 1997 and has its registered head office located in the city of Alexandria.
The company’s warehousing and storage facilities has uncovered spaces and stores, closed warehouse and all the equipments needed for exports, imports and transits. It handles goods in containers, such as boxes, barrels, and drums, using equipment, such as forklifts, pallets, and racks.
Business Summary
Amria Bonded Warehouses co. deals with bonded storing (general stores for others) by uncovered spaces and stores, closed warehouse and all the equipments needed for exports, imports and transits.
Description and history
Amria Bonded Warehouses is a joint venture company, established on the 16th of September 1997, according to law no.8/1997.The company deals with bonded storing (general stores for others) by uncovered spaces and stores, closed warehouse and all the equipments needed for exports, imports and transits.
The company became delisted from Cairo and Alexandria Stock Exchanges.

Business Line
Engaged in the operation and management of warehousing and storage facilities
Subsidiary

Advisor
FOUAD AHMED EL SAWAF & PARTNERS
IPO date
5/27/2004
US SIC Code
4225
Company Address
P.O. Box 61
18, Elhoria St., King Mariot
City province or state postal code
ALEXANDRIA
Phone: +20 3-4485670
Fax: +20 3-4485675
Country address: EGYPT
Website url: ragabgroup.com/amria