ANDON HEALTH COMPANY LIMITED

ANDON HEALTH COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted entity which is engaged in the manufacture of instruments for measuring and testing the characteristics of electricity and electrical signals. Its registered head office is strategically located in Fushun, China.
The company offers products including circuit and continuity testers, voltmeters, ohm meters, wattmeters, multimeters, and semiconductor test equipment. These products are primarily distributed in the domestic market. The company operates under the management and supervision of its general manager, Yi Liu.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in research and development, production and sales of home healthcare electronics products, its main products include electronic blood pressure monitors, low frequency therapeutic apparatus.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in research and development, production and sales of home healthcare electronics products, its main products include electronic blood pressure monitors, low frequency therapeutic apparatus.

HISTORY

The Company was established on August 22, 1995, and its shares were listed on ShenZhen Stock Exchange on June 10, 2010 under code 002432.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of instruments for measuring and testing the characteristics of electricity and electrical signals
Subsidiary

Advisor
ASCENDA CPA
IPO date
6/10/2010
US SIC Code
3629
Company Address

City province or state postal code
300190, TIANJIN
Phone: +86 22 6052 6161
Fax: +86 22 6052 6162
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.jiuan.com