ANDULELA INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED

ANDULELA INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Previous company name
DNR CAPITAL LIMITED
Name change date
10/13/2008
Company Overview
The company is engaged in the provision of financial services. The registered business office of the company is based in South Africa.
Some of the company’s activities are involved in central reserve depository institutions, foreign trade and international banking institutions, non-deposit trust facilities, as well as investment advice, and other related activities.
This provider of financial services is one of the listed subsidiaries of Standard Bank Group Limited, also a financial services provider based in South Africa.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in strategic investments in companies involved in mining and mining-related activities primarily in South Africa. It has a strategic relationship with Jonah Capital group.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in strategic investments in companies involved in mining and mining-related activities primarily in South Africa. It has a strategic relationship with Jonah Capital group.

The Company was incorporated on 26 May 1950 and is based in Bryanston and its name was DNR Capital (DNR).
The Company was formerly known as DNR Capital Ltd. and changed its name to Andulela Investment Holdings Ltd. in October 2008.
In 1960 ,DNR listed on the JSE as Vierfontein Colliery.
In 2005 ,DNR (at the time known as Independent Financial Services Limited (IFS)) disposes of all its operating entities and is constituted a “cash shell”
In 2007 ,DNR is transferred to the Equity Investment Instruments section of the JSE main board.
In February 2008 ,DNR approached by Jonah Group
In September 2008 ,DNR changes its name to Andulela Investment Holdings. Kilken reversed into Andulela. Jonah Capital becomes the controlling shareholder in Andulela.

The year-ends of the Company , AMI and JBPH have been changed to 31 December, which will result in an 18-month reporting period for the period ending 31 December 2010.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of financial services
Subsidiary

Advisor
BDO SOUTH AFRICA INCORPORATED
IPO date
10/13/2008
US SIC Code
6722
Company Address
2nd Floor
2196, Illovo Boulevard, Fricker Road 28
City province or state postal code
2196, ILLOVO
Phone: +27 11 589 2000
Fax: +27 11 589 2019
Country address: SOUTH AFRICA
Website url: www.andulelaholdings.com