ANGLO AUTOMOTRIZ SA (ANAUTO)

ANGLO AUTOMOTRIZ SA (ANAUTO)

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately held company engaged in the retail sale of motor vehicles and motor vehicle parts and supplies. The company was incorporated in 1966. The registered head office of the company is located in Guayaquil, Ecuador.
The company specializes in the retail sale of tires, tubes, and tire-related products; used motor vehicle parts; and new or used recreational vehicles. It is also a dealer of motor vehicle accessories, tools, and equipment. Lastly, the company operates a general automotive repair shop, and a body repair and paint shop. It primarily offers its products and services to customers in Ecuador.
Business Summary
Consecionario de General Motors dedicated on sale of Chevrolet vehicles and to the service of posventa, with the factories authorized and sale of spare parts and accessories.
Description and history


Description in Spanish
ANGLO AUTOMOTRIZ S.A. Consecionario de General Motors dedicados a la venta de vehiculos Chevrolet y al servicio de posventa, con los talleres autorizados y venta de repuestos y accesorios.
Business Line
Engaged in the retail sale of motor vehicles and motor vehicle parts and supplies
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date

US SIC Code
5599
Company Address
1, AVENIDA EMETEL, TRASVERSAL

City province or state postal code
GUAYAQUIL
Phone: +593 2281119
Fax: +593 2282163
Country address: ECUADOR
Website url: