ANGLO-BOMARC MINES LTD.

ANGLO-BOMARC MINES LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Anglo-Bomarc Mines Ltd. (NPL) is a publicly quoted Canadian-based company which is engaged in the exploration and development of mining properties. The company holds a 100 percent interest in a gold property consisting of 45 claims in the Dawson and Mayo mining districts, Yukon Territory, Canada. It also owns a 50 percent working interest in the Silver Bell; the New Point; the Point Six; and the Hercules Lode 18 group of claims located in Washington County, Idaho, the United States.
Anglo-Bomarc Mines was established in the year 1967 and has its registered office address in Vancouver, British Columbia. The company is listed on the Toronto Stock Exchange (TSX) Venture under the symbol ANB.
Business Summary
The Company is in the process of exploring its resource properties.
Description and history
The Company is in the process of exploring its resource properties and has not yet determined whether these properties contain ore reserves which are economically recoverable.

History:

The Company was incorporated on May 28, 1970.

The Company was listed on the TSX Venture Exchange on June 6, 1972.

The Company is headquartered in 1166 Alberni Street, suite 1403, Vancouver,B.C.

Business Line
Exploration and development of mining properties
Subsidiary

Advisor
D&H GROUP LLP
IPO date
6/6/1972
US SIC Code
1044
Company Address
Suite 1403
1166, Albernu Street
City province or state postal code
V6E 3Z3, VANCOUVER, BC
Phone: +1 6046850448
Fax: +1 6044844448
Country address: CANADA
Website url: