ANNCARE BIO-TECH CENTER COMPANY LIMITED

ANNCARE BIO-TECH CENTER COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the manufacture and sale of food nutrition and health maintenance products. It was founded in 2004 and has its registered head office in the city of Taichung in Taiwan.
The company’s products include preventive screening reagents, professional nutrition and health supplements, and natural organic foods. As part of its business, it provides such services as nutritional immunology professional education consultation, as well as nutrition advisory business and other types of import and export trade assistance. The company conducts its business activities in Taichung and serves the general public of the city as well as the surrounding areas. It is publicly traded on the Taiwan Emerging Market under the ticker code “4140”.
Business Summary
The Company main business for biotech health food of r&d, manufacturing and trading.
Description and history
The Company was established on 22 April, 2004. The Company main business for biotech health food of r&d, manufacturing and trading. The Company was listed on Public Companies on 18 December 2009.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and sale of food nutrition and health maintenance products
Subsidiary

Advisor
ENWISE CPAS & CO.
IPO date
8/25/2010
US SIC Code
8099
Company Address
Suite 12
257, Shueh-Shih Road
City province or state postal code
TAICHING
Phone: +886 4 2205 6565
Fax: +886 4 2208 6331
Country address: TAIWAN
Website url: www.anncare.com