ANTARIA LIMITED

ANTARIA LIMITED

Previous company name
ADVANCED NANOTECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Name change date
7/8/2008
Company Overview
Advanced Nanotechnology Limited (ANL), an Australian leading innovator and manufacturer of advanced nanomaterials and nanomaterials products. The company was incorporated in 1997, and it is headquartered in Welshpool, Australia.
ANL manufactures a broad range of nanopowders and products using a unique process which produces dispersed nanoparticles with controlled size, shape, surface and chemistry. ZinClear, Alusion, and nanoZ are the company’s famous brands. The company sells products throughout Australia as well as exports to a number of countries including France, Spain, Germany, Italy, Benelux, Switzerland, Poland, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Hungary, Portugal, Korea, Australia, and New Zealand.
The company’s vision is to become a world class leader in the manufacture of nanopowders and nanopowder products by: manufacturing products and providing services that consistently meet the needs and requirements of its customers; involving all employees and customers continually improving the value of the company’s products; building strong partnerships with its customers and distributors, to enhance the quality of its products and the profitability and growth of ANL; and ensuring the compliance to all relevant quality standards and regulations through a extremely motivated quality team.
Business Summary
The Company is a leading innovator and manufacturer of advanced nanomaterials and nanomaterials products.
Description and history
Advanced Nanotechnology Limited (Advanced Nano) is a leading innovator and manufacturer of advanced nanomaterials and nanomaterials products. It aims to continually build on its core competencies. Its ability to manufacture mono dispersed nanoparticles with controlled size, shape, surface and chemistry enables the company to deliver them in true nano dispersed forms that enhance product value.

Pursuant to a resolution of shareholders passed on june 21, 2004, the company converted to a public company on August 13, 2004.

It shares was listed on the Australian Stock Exchange (ASX) on February 24, 2005. Advanced Nanotechnology Limited is a company limited by shares that is incorporated on 25 August 1997 and domiciled in Australia.

On 8 July, 2008, the Company changed name from ADVANCED NANOTECHNOLOGY LIMITED to ANTARIA LIMITED.

Business Line
Manufacturer of advanced nanomaterials and nanomaterials products
Subsidiary
ADVANCED NANO TECHNOLOGIES PTY LIMITED
Advisor
BDO KENDALLS AUDIT AND ASSURANCE (WA) PTY LTD
IPO date
2/24/2005
US SIC Code
1499
Company Address
3, Brodie Hall Drive

City province or state postal code
6102, BENTLEY, WA
Phone: +61 8 6253 5300
Fax: +61 8 9361 5200
Country address: AUSTRALIA
Website url: www.antaria.com