APD ANTIQUITIES, INC.

APD ANTIQUITIES, INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is an American-based, publicly held entity, which is engaged primarily in acquiring and marketing antiques. It was established in 1996 and has its registered head office located in Spokane, Washington.
The company specializes in purchasing and selling rare Asian antiques, Chinese arts and other collectibles having their origin in Hong Kong and the People’s Republic of China. It selects all of its Asian antiques, arts, and collectibles based upon the aesthetic beauty and rareness of the object. In particular, the company specializes in museum quality antique items, such as statues, pottery, porcelain, earthen sculptures, and gilt lacquer accessories.
The company shares are traded on the NASDAQ OTC Bulletin Board under the ticker symbol, APDQ.
Business Summary
APD Antiquities, Inc. is an e-Commerce based company engaged in the business of acquiring and marketing antiques. Retail sales of antiques and collectibles are primarily facilitated through its Website, http://www.apd-antiquities.com. The Company purchases and sells rare Asian antiques, Chinese art and other collectibles having their origin in Hong Kong and the People’s Republic of China. In particular, the Company specializes in museum quality antique items, such as statues, pottery, porcelain, earthen sculptures and gilt lacquer accessories.
Description and history
APD Antiquities, Inc., incorporated on July 23, 1996, is an e-Commerce based company engaged in the business of acquiring and marketing antiques. Retail sales of antiques and collectibles are primarily facilitated through its Website, http://www.apd-antiquities.com. The Company purchases and sells rare Asian antiques, Chinese art and other collectibles having their origin in Hong Kong and the People’s Republic of China. In particular, the Company specializes in museum quality antique items, such as statues, pottery, porcelain, earthen sculptures and gilt lacquer accessories.

The Company’s principal sources for antiques are wholesale vendors in Hong Kong and the People’s Republic of China, as well as other Asian countries, such as Thailand, Viet Nam and South Korea. The Company’s customers include antique collectors, interior decorators, interior designers, private clients and corporations.

Business Line
Engaged primarily in acquiring and marketing antiques
Subsidiary

Advisor
BEHLERMICK PS
IPO date

US SIC Code
5999
Company Address
Suite 2 – 176
1314, S. Grand Boulevard
City province or state postal code
99202, SPOKANE, WA
Phone: +1 504 744 8590
Fax: +1 509 623 0121
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.apd-antiquities.com