APEX TANNERY LTD

APEX TANNERY LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately owned firm engaged in processing and finishing cow and goat leather for export. It conducts its business from its registered head office located in Dhaka 1000, Bangladesh. It was established in the year 1976.
The company export cow and goat finish leather approximately 25 million sq. ft. per year in more than 20 countries in the world. Such as Hong Kong, Italy, Japan, Brazil, Spain, India, Korea, Mexico, Australia, Vietnam, Germany, United States, China, Myanmar, Taiwan, Thailand, Philippines, Netherlands, and Egypt. It employs approximately 150 employees and 670 workers. It has 18 leather technologist involved with the company along with the state of the art laboratories for sampling. The company’s internal operation is under the supervision and management of its Managing Director Mr. A.K.M Rahmatullah.
Business Summary
The company is principally engaged in processing and finishing cow and goat leather for export.
Description and history
The company is principally engaged in processing and finishing cow and goat leather for export & incorporated in 1976 & quoted in dhaka stock exchange in 1985 .

Business Line
Engaged in processing and finishing cow and goat leather for export
Subsidiary

Advisor
M A MALEK SIDDIQUI WALI & CO
IPO date
1/1/1985
US SIC Code
3111
Company Address
127, Hazarbagh

City province or state postal code
1209, DHAKA
Phone: +880 2 8625635
Fax: +880 2 8616567
Country address: BANGLADESH
Website url: www.apextannery.com