APEX WEAVING & FINISHING MILLS LTD

APEX WEAVING & FINISHING MILLS LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted firm engaged in the ownership and operation of weaving mills in Bangladesh. It conducts its business from its registered head office located in Dhaka 1000, Bangladesh. It was incorporated in the year 1993.
The company’s business operation is primarily involved in the operation of a weaving mill producing household linen, including sheeting, shirting, and suiting. It also produces screen print, curtain, industrial and technical fabric and all sorts of textile produce. The company’s internal operation is under the supervision and management of its Managing Director Iqbal Hassan Mahmood. It is publicly traded on the Dhaka Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol APEXWEAV.
Business Summary
The company is owns and operates weaving mills in Bangladesh.
Description and history
The Company owns and operates weaving mills in Bangladesh & established in 27 october 1993 and listed in the Dhaka and Chittagong Stock Exchange.
The Company is 100% export oriented Home Textile Industry to produce Printed Bed sheet, Screen print, Curtain, Industrial & Technical Fabric and all sorts of Textile produce.

Business Line
Engaged in the ownership and operation of weaving mills in Bangladesh
Subsidiary

Advisor
M A MALEK SIDDIQUI WALI & CO
IPO date
1/1/1995
US SIC Code
2299
Company Address
DHAKA CHAMBER BUILDING
8TH FLOOR
City province or state postal code
DHAKA 1000
Phone: +880 02-9555363
Fax: +880 02-9556487
Country address: BANGLADESH
Website url: www.apexweaving.com