APTOS TECHNOLOGY INCORPORATION

APTOS TECHNOLOGY INCORPORATION

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
It is a private limited company primarily engaged in the manufacture and sale of electronic components and accessories. Incorporated in March of 2006, the company has a registered office located in Jhunan Township, Taiwan.
The company manufactures and sells a wide range of electronic components and accessories, including terminals and connectors; cords; switches; resistors; protection devices; capacitors; magnetic (inductive) devices; networks; piezoelectric devices, crystals and resonators; power sources; transducers, sensors and detectors; solid state components and semiconductors; display technologies; thermionic valve and vacuum tube; discharge devices; assemblies and modules; prototyping aids; and mechanical accessories. The company operates principally in Taiwan.
Business Summary
The Company is principally engaged in the packaging and testing of not and (NAND) flash memory related products. The Company’s major products are micro secure digital (SD) cards and SD cards.
Description and history
The Company was established on 10 March, 2006. The Company is principally engaged in the packaging and testing of not and (NAND) flash memory related products. The Company’s major products are micro secure digital (SD) cards and SD cards. Its SD card products are applied primarily in the manufacture of digital cameras, mobile phones and multimedia players, among others.
The Company was listed on Emerging Stocks on 20 October 2009.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and sale of electronic components and accessories
Subsidiary

Advisor
PYRAMID CPAS
IPO date
10/20/2009
US SIC Code
3679
Company Address
398, Youyi Road

City province or state postal code
JHUNAN TOWNSHIP
Phone: +886 3 758 6068
Fax: +886 3 758 6058
Country address: TAIWAN
Website url: www.aptostech.com