AQUACELL TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

AQUACELL TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Aquacell Technologies, Inc. is a publicly quoted company engaged in the manufacture and sale of water filtration and purification products. The company was incorporated in 1997 and has its registered head office located in Rancho Cucamonga, California.
The company’s products are used in various water treatment applications for industrial, commercial, institutional and residential purposes. It include the provision of purified drinking water through self-filling water cooler and production of water bottling plant equipment. Aquacell’s product is five-gallon self-refilling bottle; they install their patented Aquacell Bottled Water Cooler System to the various locations and retain ownership of the coolers.
The customers of Aquacell include Allied Signal, Intel, National Semiconductor, Motorola, General Motors, Boeing, Russell Athletic, Safeway Foods as well as the Canadian and US Federal governments and local governments.
AquaCell Technologies, Inc. trades on the OTC Bulletin Board under the symbol AQUA.
Business Summary
GreenCore Technology, Inc., formerly Aquacell Technologies, Inc., manufactures and sells environmentally friendly or green products. The Company focused on green technologies, including the GreenCore solar powered air conditioner and the repositioning of its self-filling water cooler as an eco-friendly product. Its customers include various distributors established by the Company, who have distributed its solar air conditioners to companies, including McDonald’s and MetroPCS. The Company has sold systems directly to the United States Government’s Naval Research Laboratories. The Company’s GreenCore solar powered air conditioner is a 24-volt, all direct current (DC) air conditioner, designed to be primarily powered by energy generated by photovoltaic (solar) panels and stored in batteries. The GreenCore 10200 solar air conditioner, which utilizes R134A refrigerant, produces 10,200 British thermal units (BTUs) and is capable of cooling areas up to 600 square feet.
Description and history
GreenCore Technology, Inc., formerly Aquacell Technologies, Inc., incorporated on March 19, 1997, manufactures and sells environmentally friendly or green products. The Company focused on green technologies, including the GreenCore solar powered air conditioner and the repositioning of its self-filling water cooler as an eco-friendly product. Its customers include various distributors established by the Company, who have distributed its solar air conditioners to companies, including McDonald’s and MetroPCS. The Company has sold systems directly to the United States Government’s Naval Research Laboratories.

The Company’s GreenCore solar powered air conditioner is a 24-volt, all direct current (DC) air conditioner, designed to be primarily powered by energy generated by photovoltaic (solar) panels and stored in batteries. The GreenCore 10200 solar air conditioner, which utilizes R134A refrigerant, produces 10,200 British thermal units (BTUs) and is capable of cooling areas up to 600 square feet.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and sale of water filtration and purification products
Subsidiary
GPM INC
Advisor
PS STEPHENSON & CO. P.C.
IPO date
2/2001
US SIC Code
5149
Company Address
10410, Trademark Street

City province or state postal code
91730, RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA
Phone: +1 909 987 0456
Fax: +1 909 987 6306
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.aquacell.com