ARAB COMPANY FOR INVESTMENT PROJECTS

ARAB COMPANY FOR INVESTMENT PROJECTS

Previous company name
ARAB PAPER CONVERTING & TRADING P.S.C.
Name change date
3/25/2007
Company Overview
Arab Company for Investment Projects (ACIP) is a Jordanian-based company, which is primarily engaged in the manufacture and trade of raw paper and paper products. The company specializes in the production of commercial and school copybooks, envelopes, computers, calculators and telex paper rolls. It distributes its products in Jordan and abroad in cooperation with its partners and affiliated companies. ACIP is a public shareholding company, with registered head office located in Amman, Jordan, was founded and registered in Jordanian industry and trade ministry under registry number 1 in July 1978. Formerly known as Arab Paper Converting & Trading P.S.C., the company is listed on the Amman Stock Exchange.
Business Summary
The Company’s main activities are Manufacturing raw paper for producing commercial and school copybooks, envelopes, computers, calculators and telex paper rolls.
Description and history
The Company’s main activities are Manufacturing raw paper for producing commercial and school copybooks, envelopes, computers, calculators and telex paper rolls.
The Company is a Jordanian share holding company established in 5 July 1978 and obliged by Jordanian law no.1 on 1989. The Company is registered on Jordanian industry and trade ministry under registry no.1 on 5 July 1978.
The Company is listed in Amman Stock Exchange and has a share capital of 4,500,000 JOD.
The Company changed its name from Arab Paper Converting & Trading to Arab For Investment Projects in 14 Aughest 2006.

Formerly known as Arab Paper Converting & Trading P.S.C

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and trade of raw paper and paper products
Subsidiary

Advisor
GHOSHEH & CO.
IPO date

US SIC Code
2621
Company Address
P.O. Box 925361
Marka – Hizam Road
City province or state postal code
11110, AMMAN
Phone: +962 6 5811778
Fax: +962 6 5826662
Country address: JORDAN
Website url: