ARAB INTERNATIONAL COMPANY FOR HOTELS & TOURISM SAE

ARAB INTERNATIONAL COMPANY FOR HOTELS & TOURISM SAE

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately held company engaged in the ownership and operation of hotels and motels. The company was incorporated in 1975. The registered head office of the company is located in Cairo, Egypt.
The company specializes in the provision of a wide range of services, including food and beverage services, recreational services, laundry services, conference rooms and other facilities and convention services, parking and other related services, and Internet connectivity.
The company is also active in the provision of additional common features found in a hotel, such as telephones, refrigerators, alarm clocks, and televisions. Its facilities are open to the general public.
Business Summary
Arab International Company For Hotels & Tourism establish and manage hotels and resorts. Arab International Company For Hotels & Tourism is currently renting and managing the following hotels and shopping centers (mall);
1-Ramsis Hilton hotel, Cairo.
2-Attached Ramsis Hilton shopping center.
3-Sonesta hotel, Port Said.
4-Attached shopping center of Sonesta hotel.
5-Hilton El Shalalat-om el said- Sharm Sheikh.

And finally, the shopping center in Khan El Khalily.
Description and history
Arab International Company For Hotels & Tourism is an Egyptian joint stock company established in 1975, where it is published in the official gazette on the 4th of December 1975. The company commercial registration no. is 173871.

Business Line
Engaged in the ownership and operation of hotels and motels
Subsidiary

Advisor
MOSTAFA SHAWKI & PARTNERS
IPO date
1/1/1900
US SIC Code
7011
Company Address
RAMSIS HILTON BUILDING
1115, CORNISH EL NIL ST.
City province or state postal code
CAIRO
Phone: +20 2 577 7444
Fax: +20 2 575 4691
Country address: EGYPT
Website url: