ARAB INVESTMENTS FOR URBANIZATION CO. S.A.E.

ARAB INVESTMENTS FOR URBANIZATION CO. S.A.E.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Arab International Urbanization Company S.A.E. is an Egyptian company engaged in the general construction of buildings and other works related to civil engineering. It operates as special trade contractor of buildings and tourist projects as well as other construction works that involve special trades.
The company has its registered office in Cairo, Egypt. It was established in 1975 as a joint stock company, and was listed on Cairo and Alexandria Stock Exchanges and trades under the ticker symbol AIUR in September of 1995. It is one of the companies trading without limits, after the Cairo & Alexandria Stock Exchange (CASE) trading committee decided to add approximately 50 stocks to the list of companies traded without price limits, making a total of approximately 152 companies.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in investment activities within housing development, real estate and tourist projects.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in investment activities within housing development, real estate and tourist projects.

The Company is an Egyptian Joint Stock Company, it was established on November 18, 1975.
The Company was listed on The Egyptian Exchange on September 17, 1995.

Business Line
Engaged in the general construction of buildings and other works related to civil engineering
Subsidiary

Advisor
CENTRAL AUDITING ORGANIZATION
IPO date
9/17/1995
US SIC Code
1799
Company Address
48/50, Abdul Khaleq Tharwat St

City province or state postal code
CAIRO
Phone: +20 2 33908770
Fax: +20 2 33926168
Country address: EGYPT
Website url: