ARCADE ACQUISITION CORP.

ARCADE ACQUISITION CORP.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Arcade Acquisition Corp. is a publicly quoted company engaged in acquiring operating business or several operating businesses through a merger, stock exchange, asset acquisition, reorganization or similar business combination. The company was incorporated in January of 2007 and has its registered headquarters in West Hartford, Connecticut, USA.
Arcade Acquisition targets private businesses, corporate divestitures and portfolio companies that operate under private equity funds.
The company’s common shares are traded on the NASDAQ (National Association of Securities Dealers Automated Quotations) OTC (over the counter) Bulletin Board under the symbol “ACDQ”.
Business Summary
Arcade Acquisition Corp., incorporated on January 30, 2007, is a blank check company. The Company was established to acquire, through a merger, asset acquisition reorganization or similar business combination, one or more operating businesses. At December 31, 2007, the Company had not commenced operations or generated any revenue. The Company intends to seek a business combination from among private businesses, corporate divestitures, and portfolio companies of private equity funds.
Description and history
Arcade Acquisition Corp., incorporated on January 30, 2007, is a blank check company. The Company was established to acquire, through a merger, asset acquisition reorganization or similar business combination, one or more operating businesses.

At December 31, 2007, the Company had not commenced operations or generated any revenue. The Company intends to seek a business combination from among private businesses, corporate divestitures, and portfolio companies of private equity funds.

Business Line
Engaged in acquiring operating business or several operating businesses through a merger, stock exchange, asset acquisition, reorganization or similar business combination
Subsidiary

Advisor
ROTHSTEIN- KASS & CO.
IPO date

US SIC Code
6726
Company Address
Suite 304
62, La Salle Road
City province or state postal code
06107, WEST HARTFORD, CT
Phone: +1 860 236 6320
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: