ARCH EQUITY LTD

ARCH EQUITY LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The investment company focuses on private equity investments and BEE (Black Economic Empowerment) transactions. Founded in 2004, it is owned and controlled by black shareholders. It conducts business out of its head office located in Stellenbosch, South Africa.
The company typically invests in listed and unlisted companies that are well established, have good corporate governance in place, deliver solid cash flows and have high growth prospects. Its goal is to increase the wealth of its shareholders through high value, low risk equity investments by using its substantial influence to ensure that the companies in its portfolio contribute to the empowerment objectives and the economic transformation process in South Africa.
Business Summary
Arch Equity is a black owned and controlled investment company that focuses on private equity investments and black economic empowerment (‘BEE’) transactions.
Description and history
Arch Equity is a black owned and controlled investment company that focuses on private equity investments and black economic empowerment (‘BEE’) transactions.

Arch Equity invests in listed and unlisted companies that are well established, have good corporate governance in place, deliver solid cash flows and have high growth prospects. It is the company’s primary objective to increase the wealth of its shareholders through high value, low risk equity investments.

In pursuance of its primary objective, Arch Equity is committed to broad-based BEE and will use its substantial influence to ensure that the companies in its portfolio contribute to the empowerment objectives and the economic transformation process in South Africa.

the company are delisted

Business Line
An investment company focusing on private equity investments and BEE (Black Economic Empowerment) transactions
Subsidiary

Advisor
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS INC
IPO date
1/1/2004
US SIC Code
6799
Company Address
1st Floor
6, Dorp Street
City province or state postal code
STELLENBOSCH
Phone: +27 021 886 6578
Fax: +27 021 882 8387
Country address: SOUTH AFRICA
Website url: www.archequity.co.za