ABIRAMI FINANCIAL SERVICES (INDIA) LIMITED

ABIRAMI FINANCIAL SERVICES (INDIA) LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Abirami Financial Services (India) Limited, is an Indian-based company engaged in the provision of non-banking financial and security services in India. The company, with registered head office located in Chennai, India, was incorporated in 1993.
Abirami Financial Services is involved in hire purchasing, leasing, and lending money against securities, and movable and immovable properties. Its services are offered through its offices throughout India. The company is a non-banking financial company registered with Reserve Bank of India. Abirami Financial Services is a publicly quoted company, listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange and the Madras Stock Exchange.
Business Summary
The Company’s main activities are securites and financial services.
Description and history
The Company’s main activities are securites and financial services. The Company was established in 1993 with authorized capital 120,000 and issued shares 6000 at par value Rs.10. TheCompany is registered in Bombay stock exchange.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of non-banking financial and security services in India
Subsidiary

Advisor
K C STHALASAYANAM
IPO date

US SIC Code
6211
Company Address
T. NAGAR
16, SOUTH BOAG ROAD
City province or state postal code
600011, CHENNAI
Phone: +91 044- 24356224
Fax: +91 044- 24356224
Country address: INDIA
Website url: