ARTINI CHINA COMPANY LIMITED

ARTINI CHINA COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, with office headquarters in Hong Kong, is a leading retail chain operator and manufacturer of fashion accessories and gift and premium items. Founded in 1992, the company is engaged in two core businesses, namely concurrent design manufacturing (CDM) with internationally acclaimed brands and retailing under two owned brands – Artini and Q’ggle.
Artini and Q’ggle products include fashion jewellery, such as necklaces, bracelets, earrings and brooches; fashion accessories including watches, belts, handbags and eyewear; and gift and premium items comprising jewellery boxes, photo frames, key chain holders, music boxes and stationery sets.
The company’s retail network comprises more than 100 retail points across 30 cities in the People’s Republic of China (PRC), Hong Kong and Macau, with a strong presence in first-tier cities such as Beijing, Shanghai, Shenzhen and Guangzhou. The company also operates a factory in Guangdong which manufactures and processes all the fashion accessories products for both its CDM and retail operations. The company’s vision is to become the leading fashion accessories retail brand operator in the PRC.
Business Summary
The Company’s principal activities are design, manufacturing, retailing and distribution and concurrent design manufacturing of fashion accessories.
Description and history
The Company’s principal activities are design, manufacturing, retailing and distribution and concurrent design manufacturing of fashion accessories.

HISTORY

The Company was incorporated in Bermuda on 30 May 2007 as an exempted company with limited liability under the Companies Act 1981 ( as amended ) of Bermuda. Its shares were listed on the Main Board of The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited on 16 May 2008.

Business Line
Specializes in concurrent design manufacturing (CDM) with internationally acclaimed brands and retailing
Subsidiary
ALFREDA INTERNATIONAL COMPANY LIMITED
Advisor
KPMG CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS
IPO date
5/16/2008
US SIC Code
5944
Company Address

City province or state postal code
HAMILTON
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: BERMUDA
Website url: www.artini-china.com