ASBI JOINT STOCK COMPANY

ASBI JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately held company engaged in the construction work involving special trades. The company was incorporated in 1993. The registered head office of the company is located in Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia.
The company specializes in the construction of engineering and industrial projects, including highways, pipelines and power plants. It is also a provider of a wide range of construction services, such as plumbing, electrical work and painting.
Business Summary
The company established in 1993. Company’s main activity is road, highway and street construction and repairment.
Description and history

Business Line
Engaged in the construction work involving special trades
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
6/1/1993
US SIC Code
1799
Company Address
5th Khoroo
Bayangol District
City province or state postal code
ULAANBAATAR
Phone: +976 9911 9587
Fax: +976 11 687 7390
Country address: MONGOLIA
Website url: