ASHIANA AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD

ASHIANA AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Ashiana Agro Industries Ltd. is a publicly quoted company engaged in the manufacture of food products. The company was incorporated in 1900 and has its registered office located in Alwar, India.
The company primarily focuses on different productive processes, such as snack foods, coffee and tea, syrups, condiments, and spices.
The company’s shares are traded on the Bombay Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol .
Business Summary
The Company is presently engaged in financing activities.
Description and history
The Company is presently engaged in financing activities.

The Company was incorporated on Jun. 18, 1990.
The Company has sold its edible vegetable oil plant and machinery and has not undertaken any manufacturing activities during 2006-2007. It primarily invests its surplus funds pending its final decision of starting a new business venture. It generates income as interest on loans and advances given during the year.
The Company was listed at bombay stock exchange with an authorized 49,00,000 shares RS 10 each ,isuued and fully paid up capital of 46,00,000 shares RS 10 each. The registration no : 5461.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of food products
Subsidiary

Advisor
VIKRAM KUMAR & CO
IPO date

US SIC Code
6099
Company Address
A-784 RIICO Industrial Area
Bhiwadi
City province or state postal code
301019, ALWAR
Phone: +91 1493 3328
Fax:
Country address: INDIA
Website url: