ASHRAF TEXTILE MILLS LTD

ASHRAF TEXTILE MILLS LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted enterprise engaged in the manufacture of textile products in Bangladesh. It conducts its business from its registered head office located in Dhaka, Bangladesh. It was incorporated in the year 1900.
The company’s business operation is primarily involved in manufacturing textile products, such as carpets and rugs; curtains and linens; textile bags and canvas products; rope, cordage, and twine; and tire cords and tire fabrics from purchased materials. The company’s internal operation is under the supervision and management of its Managing Director Al-Haq Md Ibrahim Rahmatullah. It is publicly traded on the Dhaka Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol ASHRAFTEX.
Business Summary
The company are spinners of quality Polyester, T/C, Visose, Acrylic & Cotton Yarns in Bangladesh.
Description and history
The Company are spinners of quality Polyester, T/C, Visose, Acrylic & Cotton Yarns in Bangladesh & quoted in dhaka stock exchange in 1983 & is delisted from stock exchange.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of textile products in Bangladesh
Subsidiary

Advisor
A QASEM & CO
IPO date
1/1/1983
US SIC Code
2299
Company Address
HOUSE NO 480
ROAD NO.32
City province or state postal code
1206, DHAKA 1206
Phone: +880 02-9887051
Fax: +880 02-9887033
Country address: BANGLADESH
Website url: