ASIA ALLIANCE HOLDINGS CO., LTD.

ASIA ALLIANCE HOLDINGS CO., LTD.

Previous company name
J. BRIDGE CORP.
Name change date
10/1/2010
Company Overview
J. Bridge Corp. is an investment holding company for a group involved in real estate leasing and management, and broadcasting of bike races in Japan. It focuses on holding the securities or other equity interests of its group for the purpose of owning a controlling interest or influencing the management decisions of its subsidiaries. The company was established in February 1922 as Nihonbashi Souko. Its shares were listed on the Second Section, Tokyo Stock Exchange in July 1963. It changed its name to NDB in 2003, which was renamed to J. Bridge in 2004. Its head office is based in Tokyo, Japan.
J. Bridge directs, coordinates and organizes the activities of its group. One of the company’s subsidiaries is J. Asset Co., Ltd., a holding company whose group sells, buys, leases and manages real estate properties. Another subsidiary is Satellite Asahi Co., Ltd., which broadcasts bike races throughout Japan and sells betting tickets. Another is Sansei Kosan Co., Ltd., leases and manages private sector bike racetracks.
J. Bridge aims to become the most trusted “Bridge” that connects investors with respective markets. The company strives to create new markets through providing opportunities for investment in worldwide corporate revitalization projects to investors in Japan and overseas.
Business Summary
The Company’s a Japan-based company engaged in the investment, medical and real estate businesses. The Company operates in four business segments. The Medical segment is engaged in the heal care and medical business, with a focus on the provision of recycle services and activation support services related to medical and social welfare. The Investment segment is engaged in the provision of investment and consulting services. The Real Estate segment is engaged in the leasing of real estate. The Others segment is involved in the coating, design and construction of aluminum external wall materials.
Description and history
The Company is a Japan-based company engaged in the investment and medical businesses. The Company operates in two business segments. The Medical segment is engaged in the heal care and medical business, with a focus on the provision of recycle services and activation support services related to medical and social welfare. The Investment segment is engaged in the provision of investment and consulting services, as well as the leasing of real estate through its subsidiaries. The Company was established in February 1922, going public in 1963. The Company was listed on the 2nd Section of the Tokyo Stock Exchange in July 1963.

Established as Nihonbashi Souko

Business Line
An investment holding company for a group involved in real estate leasing and management, and broadcasting of bike races in Japan
Subsidiary
AZABU BRIDGE CAPITAL ONE, Y.K.
Advisor
KDA AUDIT CORPORATION
IPO date
7/1/1963
US SIC Code
8099
Company Address
SUMITOMO FUDOSAN RYOGOKU BLDG. 2-10-6
RYOGOKU
City province or state postal code
130-0026, TOKYO
Phone: +81 03 5638 8560
Fax:
Country address: JAPAN
Website url: www.j-bridge.jp