ATLAS TECHNOLOGY GROUP, INC.

ATLAS TECHNOLOGY GROUP, INC.

Previous company name
TRIBEWORKS, INC.
Name change date
7/12/2007
Company Overview
Atlas Technology Group, Inc. is a private company which provides custom, outsourced application software support services for clients with large IT functions worldwide. It was incorporated in August of 1998 and was formerly known as Tribeworks, Inc. It has a registered head office in Redmond, Washington.
The company supports specialized networks and single applications, and provides information technology (IT) management. It specializes in remotely supporting custom-built applications and networks, using proprietary process, monitoring, and management systems. Its range of services includes: OnBoarding such as software auditing, software and operational documentation, software testing, and training; Complete Outsourced Solutions such remote support, follow-the-sun support, multilingual, hard performance metrics, and predictable costs; Remote Monitoring including software incident monitoring, proactive monitoring and repair, and comprehensive reporting; and Value such as economies of scale, worldwide support infrastructure, and experience.
The company operates data centers in Seattle and Malta, and provides support services from centers in Gzira, Malta; Wellington, New Zealand; and Seattle, Washington. It sells its support services worldwide, through both Certified OnBoarding Partners, who have the resources and skills set to audit and harden existing custom software applications, utilizing its proprietary systems; and through Channel Sales Partners, who can expand the services available to their existing customer bases to include custom application support.
Business Summary
Atlas Technology Group, Inc. formerly, Tribeworks, Inc., is engaged in software, monitoring systems, communications, support infrastructure and provide around the clock software support to large and medium sized companies. On January 26, 2007, the Company acquired all of the assets of BLive Networks, Inc. Included with these assets was a Canadian company called InfoBuild Networks (Canada) Inc. The assets acquired were added to InfoBuild Networks (Canada), Inc. and the name of it has been changed to BLive Networks Inc. (BLive). In December 2010, the Company acquired Racing Limos America, Inc.
Description and history
Atlas Technology Group, Inc. formerly, Tribeworks, Inc., incorporated in August 1998, is engaged in software, monitoring systems, communications, support infrastructure and provide around the clock software support to large and medium sized companies. On January 26, 2007, the Company acquired all of the assets of BLive Networks, Inc. Included with these assets was a Canadian company called InfoBuild Networks (Canada) Inc. The assets acquired were added to InfoBuild Networks (Canada), Inc. and the name of it has been changed to BLive Networks Inc. (BLive). In December 2010, the Company acquired Racing Limos America, Inc.

The Company intends to offer its services worldwide, with the majority of its targeted customers having multi-national operations. During the year ended December 31, 2007, the Company was in the business of providing custom outsourced application software support services to its customers. These services range from supporting specialized networks and single applications to providing the entire information technology (IT) infrastructure management for customers who want to outsource IT application support. The Company’s support centers are based in Malta and Wellington, New Zealand, and technical support is provided by team located in Redmond, Washington. Real-time monitoring and support of its customer started in March 2007. It provides technical support and training to its customers, as well as in-house and external training to its staff.

The Company competes with IBM Global Services, Hewlett-Packard, Electronic Data Systems Corporation, Accenture Ltd., Wipro Limited, Infosys Technologies Limited, Tata Consultancy Services, Ltd., Wavex Technology Limited and Motive Inc.

Formerly known as Tribeworks, Inc

Business Line
Provides custom, outsourced application software support services for clients with large IT functions worldwide
Subsidiary
RACING LIMOS AMERICA INC
Advisor
WILLIAMS & WEBSTER, P.S.
IPO date
7/26/2000
US SIC Code
7371
Company Address
2001, 152nd Avenue NE

City province or state postal code
98052, REDMOND, WA
Phone: +1 425 458 2360
Fax: +1 214 279 2211
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.tribeworks.com