ACCELIO CORP

ACCELIO CORP

Previous company name
JETFORM CORPORATION
Name change date
4/30/2001
Company Overview
The company, based in Canada, is engaged in the development and distribution of web-based software solutions. It was previously known as Jetform Corporation. The company operates from a registered business head office located in Ottawa, Canada.
The company is active in business areas such as products, consulting services, and customer support. Its products business area provides software products. Its consulting business handles configuration, implementation, integration, and customization of products and designs automated processes as well as caters necessary customer training services. Lastly, the company’s customer support business are provides aftersales support and services for software products, software upgrades, and support programs.
Business Summary
JETFORM CORPORATION developes Web based software soutions that extend and accelerate core business process. The Company’s process integration, document presentment and data capture technologies provide organizatons with the capability to adopt e-business models. These solutions are complemented by the Company’s professional services team, which facilitates product implementation, and its customer services team, which provides ongoing training and support.
Description and history
JETFORM CORPORATION developes Web based software soutions that extend and accelerate core business process. The Company’s process integration, document presentment and data capture technologies provide organizatons with the capability to adopt e-business models. These solutions are complemented by the Company’s professional services team, which facilitates product implementation, and its customer services team, which provides ongoing training and support.

Accelio Cooperation was being acquired by Adobe Systems Incorporated and subsequently was delisted on 16, April 2002 from the Toronto Stock Exchange.

Previously known as Jetform Corporation

Business Line
Engaged in the development and distribution of web-based software solutions
Subsidiary

Advisor
PRICEWATERHOUSE COOPERS LLP
IPO date

US SIC Code
7371
Company Address
560, ROCHESTER STREET

City province or state postal code
K1S 5K2, OTTAWA, ON
Phone: +1 613 230 3676
Fax:
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.accelio.com